Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium syoichiroi Masahito & Habe, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハヤシイトカケ 林糸掛
HAYASHI-ITOKAKE
ハヤシイトカケ 林糸掛 Epitonium syoichiroi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nobeoka, Miyazaki in Bungo Channel. Depth from 150m to 220m in January 2004.
宮崎県延岡沖 豊後水道 150-220m深 2004年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Tosa Bay.
遠州灘から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 80-150m deep.
80-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr. Shoichiro HAYASHI.
SH: 15mm
林 奨一郎氏に献名。

Last modified on 2004/07/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
345
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
331

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese