Microshells
Species 学名 Pisulina adamsiana G. & H. Nevill, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラタマアマガイ
SHIRATAMA-AMAGAI
シラタマアマガイ Pisulina adamsiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITILIIDAE
アマオブネ超科 シラタマアマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pisulina ()
シラタマアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island at low tide, May 1997. / Off Agarizaki, Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. Submarine cave, 30m deep. August 2009.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 干潮時 1997年 5月/ 沖縄県与那国島東崎沖洞窟 30m深 2009年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble zone.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 5mm
与那国産は3or4歯があるタイプです。
Last modified on 2012/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
109

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese