Microshells
Species 学名 Theodoxus neglectus (Pease, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロミアマガイの仲間

クロミアマガイの仲間 Theodoxus neglectus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE THEODOXINAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theodoxus ()
ヨーロッパカノコ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu Island, Hawaii. high tidal, April 1990.
ハワイ州オアフ島 高潮帯 1990年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 14x10mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese