Microshells
Species 学名 Cribrarula esontropia francescoi Lorenz, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フランチェスカノコダカラ
マダガスカル
MADAGASCAR
フランチェスカノコダカラ Cribrarula esontropia francescoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cribrarula ()
カノコダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. Diving at the depth of 2-5m, April 2003.
マダガスカル フォールドーファン(トラナロ) ダイビング2-5m深 2003年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar.
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 16mm

= Cypraea (Cribrarula) esontropia francescoi Lorenz, 2002

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese