Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina tahitensis (Lesson, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウモリカノコ
KOUMORI-KANOKO
Tahitian Nerite
コウモリカノコ Neritina tahitensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
Hawaii/VANUATU
ハワイ/バヌアツ
LOCALITY
採集場所
In brackish water zone, Oahu Island. , Hawaii, May 1995./ Pentecost Island, Vanuatu.In the river, near the airport in November 1990. / Goga, Nago City, Okinawa. April 2002.
ハワイ州オアフ島汽水域 1995年 5月(左端)/バヌアツ ペンテコスト島 飛行場の近くの川 1990年11月(真ん中と右端) / 沖縄県名護市呉我 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii; Polynesia.
ハワイ;ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Inhabited in brackish water.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 21mm

Last modified on 2016/08/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
18
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese