Microshells
Species 学名 Tugali gigas (von Martens, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サルアワビ 猿鮑貝
SARU-AWABI
Giant Tugali Limpet
サルアワビ 猿鮑貝 Tugali gigas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tugali (Scelidotoma)
シロスソカケガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kuji City, Iwate. Diving at the depth of 4m, December 2003.
岩手県久慈市ダイビング4m深 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Fukushima to Hokkaido; Sakhalin; Primorye; North Japan Sea; North Korean Peninsula.
福島県以北から北海道; サハリン; 沿海州; 日本海北部; 朝鮮半島北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tugalina gigas (von Martens, 1881)

SL 90mm

Last modified on 2004/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
18
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
49

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese