Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita cf. martensiana Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キアマガイ 黄蜑貝
KI-AMAGAI
キアマガイ 黄蜑貝 Nerita martensiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Nerita)
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
MACAO
マカオ
LOCALITY
採集場所
In the ditch of seaside of Macao, January 1999.
マカオ市内の海岸の側溝 1999年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinoerabu Island and Okinawa and southward in Japan; Taiwan.
沖永良部島; 沖縄以南; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
form of Nerita helicinoides Reeve, 1855.
SL 21mm
イシダタミアマオブネ Nerita helicinoides Reeve, 1855 の一型らしい。
Last modified on 2004/07/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese