Microshells
Species 学名 Trichotropis bicarinata (Sowerby I, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒゲマキナワボラ
HIGEMAKI-NAWABORA
Two-keeled Hairy Shell
ヒゲマキナワボラ Trichotropis bicarinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA TRICHOTROPIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 ヒゲマキナワボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trichotropis ()
トウガタナワボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mitsuishi, Hokkaido. Depth from 50m to 100m, July 2003.
北海道三石郡 日高三石 50-100m深 2003年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku region and Hokkaido and northward in Japan; Kurile Islands; Arctic Ocean.
東北地方以北 北海道; 千島列島; 北極海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 38mm SL 37mm

Last modified on 2013/09/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
116
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
71
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
199

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese