Species 学名 Reticubuccinum wakuii (Habe & Ito, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワクイバイ 和久井?
WAKUI-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Reticubuccinum ()
シレトコバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiretoko, Hokkaido. In whelk pots, 400-500m deep, September 1998.
北海道知床岬沖 つぶかご 400-500m深 1998年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okhotsk Sea
オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 300m to 500m.
300-500m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 100mm
和久井卓哉氏に献名
In honour of Mr. Takuya WAKUI.
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 236
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 499
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022