Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis crebrisculpta Sowerby III, 1914
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンアナゴ
CHIRIMEN-ANAGO
Close-sculptures Abalone
チリメンアナゴ Haliotis crebrisculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Zampa Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 2-5m, May, 1990. / Masbate Island, central Philippines. In shallow water, 2016.
沖縄県読谷村残波岬 ダイビング2-5m深 1990年 5月 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Island; Philippines; New Caledonia.
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 20mm

Last modified on 2018/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
14
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
22
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
41

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese