Microshells
Species 学名 Viriola cancellata Hinds, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シボリマキキリオレ
SHIBORIMAKI-KIRIORE
シボリマキキリオレ Viriola cancellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viriola ()
キリオレ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol. / Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
ボホール州バリカサグ島 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
伊豆半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rock rubble bottom.
潮下帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2004/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
311

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese