Microshells
Species 学名 Spirostoma japonicum tsushimanum Pilsbry & Hirase, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツシマヤマクルマ 対馬山車
TSUSHIMA-YAMAKURUMA
ツシマヤマクルマ 対馬山車 Spirostoma japonicum tsushimanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spirostoma ()
ヤマクルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Izuhara, Tsushima, Nagasaki in October 20, 1998. / Tsushima, July 1972.
長崎県対馬厳原 1998年10月20日 / 長崎県対馬厳原 1972年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tsushima Islands, Nagasaki.
長崎県対馬
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 14mm

Last modified on 2004/06/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese