Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina nesiotica Pilsbry & Hirase, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリゴマガイ
NIYORI-GOMAGAI
ニヨリゴマガイ Diplommatina nesiotica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina (Sinica)
ゴマガイ (ゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nakano Island, Tokara Islands in June 1992.
鹿児島県トカラ列島中之島 1992年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokara Islands.
鹿児島県トカラ列島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.17 Pl.6 #60

SH: 3mm

Last modified on 2004/06/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
68
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese