Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium moritinctum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コイキオナガガイ
KOIKI-ONAGA-GAI
Tritons
コイキオナガガイ Cymatium moritinctum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of Yemen
イエメン共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hadiboh, Socotra Island. Dredged from depth of 20-30m in 1995-1996.
ソコトラ島 Hadiboh ドレッジ20-30m深 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 60mm

SH: 60mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
122
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese