Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium calcar (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハグルマウラウズ
HAGURUMA-URAUZU
Wheel-like Star Shell
ハグルマウラウズ Astralium calcar
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Diving at the depth of 2-5m in 1990-1991.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ ダイビング2-5m深 1990-1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Philippines ;Indo-W.Pacific.
沖縄南部以南; フィリピン; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.8 #2

SL 34x20mm

Last modified on 2004/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
48
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese