Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita polita forma antiquata Recluz, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンアマオブネ 縮緬蜑小舟
CHIRIMEN-AMAOBUNE
Rugated Nerite/Ancient Nerite
チリメンアマオブネ 縮緬蜑小舟 Nerita polita forma antiquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Rocky reef at low tide.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム Rocky reef 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; South East Asia; Australia.
奄美諸島以南; 東南アジア; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 29mm
ニシキアマオブネの一型で口が赤く殻表に皺が多い
Last modified on 2004/05/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
120
Compendium of Seashells
53
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese