Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius particeps (Hedley, 1915)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンゴウキンシバイ
NANGO-KINSHI-BAI
ナンゴウキンシバイ Nassarius particeps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Alectrion)
オリイレヨフバイ (サメムシロ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal in sand.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2004/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-78
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese