Species 学名 Vexillum regina compressa Sowerby, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデミノムシ
HADE-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Tangle nets from 30m to 50m deep, April 2002. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット 30-50m深 2002年 4月/イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan and southward; Philippines; New Guinea.
台湾以南; フィリピン; ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 60mm
= ハデオビミノムシ
= Vexillum reginum compressum Sowerby, 1874
= Vexillum citrinum compressum Sowerby, 1874

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 557
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022