Microshells
Species 学名 Echinophoria kurodai (Abbott, 1968)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブトウラシマ 兜浦島
KABUTO-URASHIMA
Helmet shells
カブトウラシマ 兜浦島 Echinophoria kurodai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Echinophoria ()
カブトウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tsushima. Trawled from depth of 100-200m, December 2003.
長崎県対馬南西部沖 東シナ海北部 トロール100-200m深 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi and Enshu Sea, Off Tosa, Kyushu, East China Sea, Philippines, Australia.
銚子沖・遠州灘以南、土佐沖、九州、東シナ海、フィリピン、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms,200-300m deep.
200-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 75mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
155
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
277

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese