Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis cracherodii Leach, 1814
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スルスミアワビ
SURUSUMI-AWABI
Black Abalone
スルスミアワビ Haliotis cracherodii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baja California at low tide in November 2000.
バハカリフォルニア 干潮時 2000年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oregon to Baja California; Mexico.
オレゴン州からバハカリフォルニア; メキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 150mm

Last modified on 2004/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
19
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese