Microshells
Species 学名 Omphalius pfeifferi pfeifferi (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バテイラ 馬蹄螺
BATEIRA
バテイラ 馬蹄螺 Omphalius pfeifferi pfeifferi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Omphalius ()
コシダカガンガラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide in May 1990. / Kurosaki, Kanagawa. At low tide, April 2006./Iota, Suoh-Ohshima Island, Yamaguchi. August 2001.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1990年 5月 / 神奈川県黒崎海岸 干潮時 2006年4月/山口県周防大島 伊保田 干潮時 2001年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku region to Kyushu.
東北地方から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rubble bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 45mm

Last modified on 2004/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-49
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese