Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum yokomaruae Yamashita & Habe, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウカイバイ 黄海?
KOUKAI-BAI
コウカイバイ 黄海? Buccinum yokomaruae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
South of Yellow Sea. Trawled from depth of 100-150m.
黄海中南部 トロール100-150m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yellow Sea.
黄海 (韓国群山沖)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Copyright Micro Shells since 1995
SH: 42.7mm

Last modified on 2014/06/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
235
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese