Microshells
Species 学名 Teramachia dalli (Bartsch, 1942)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
デールワタゾコボラ
DERU-WATAZOKOBORA
Volutes
デールワタゾコボラ Teramachia dalli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Teramachia ()
テラマチボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Port Hedland, W.Australia. Trawled from depth of 200-300m on mud, November 1998.
ポートヘッドランド沖 トロール200-300m深 泥上 1998年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Taiwan; Australia.
フィリピン; 台湾; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Trawled from depth of 400-1000m on mud bottoms.
トロール400-1000m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 160mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
224
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-119
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese