Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella natalensis Krauss, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールスカシ
NATARU SUKASHI
Natal Keyhole Limpet
ナタールスカシ Fissurella natalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Umdloti, Kwa Zulu Natal. Intertidal on n rocks in December 1988.
クワズールーナタール Umdloti 潮間帯の岩礁上 1988年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa to Mozambique.
南アフリカからモザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 15-31mm

Last modified on 2004/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
28
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese