Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma koma (Shikama & Habe, 1965)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマエビス 独楽戎
KOMA-EBISU
コマエビス 独楽戎 Calliostoma koma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tsushima. Trawled from depth of 100-200m, December 2003.
長崎県対馬南西部沖 東シナ海北部 トロール100-200m深 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bungo Channel and Tsushima Channel and southward in Japan; East China Sea; Yellow Sea; Taiwan.
豊後水道、対馬海峡以南; 東シナ海; 黄海; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2004/05/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese