Microshells
Species 学名 Dillwynella seishinmaruae Hasegawa, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチクボタシタダミ
HIROKUCHI-KUBOTA-SHITADAMI
ヒロクチクボタシタダミ Dillwynella seishinmaruae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA SKENEIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ワタゾコシタダミ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dillwynella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Depth from 200m to 300m, attached snags, September 2002.
愛知県三河一色 200-300m深 沈木に付着 2002年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay.
駿河湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached snags, about 500m deep.
500m深前後の沈木
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 2-3.5mm

Last modified on 2004/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
85

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese