Microshells
Species 学名 Velepalaina strangei (Benson, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアのゴマガイ

オーストラリアのゴマガイ Velepalaina strangei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Velepalaina ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cunningham's Gap, Queensland. Among mulch around rocks on a scree slope in rainforest, December 20, 1989.
クイーンズランド州カニンガムギャップ 熱帯雨林の中の岩上 1989年 12月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 3.6mm

Last modified on 2004/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese