Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella ligula (Duclos, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトコロマツムシ
FUTOKORO-MATSUMUSHI
フトコロマツムシ Mitrella ligula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella (Graphicomassa)
ムギガイ (フトコロマツムシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. old collection. / Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. Intertidal zone. 2016.
セブ島 古いコレクション / インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 潮間帯 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal fine sand bottom.
潮下帯の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2017/03/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
205
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
431

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese