Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius bimaculosus (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタホシカニノテムシロ
FUTAHOSHI-KANINOTE-MUSHIRO
Two Spotted Dog Whelk
フタホシカニノテムシロ Nassarius bimaculosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Plicarcularia)
オリイレヨフバイ (カニノテムシロ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Onslow, Western Australia. at low tide in December 2000.
西オーストラリア州オンスロー 干潮時 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Indo-Pacific; Australia.
フィリピン以南; インド太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal mud bottoms.
潮間帯の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/05/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
206
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-83
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese