Microshells
Species 学名 Pleuroploca trapezium paeteli (Strebel, 1912)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメイトマキボラ 姫糸巻法螺
HIME-ITOMAKIBORA
ヒメイトマキボラ 姫糸巻法螺 Pleuroploca trapezium paeteli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleuroploca ()
イトマキボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ueno, Gobo City, Wakayama. Depth from 30m to 40 m, 1990-1991.
御坊市上野 30-40m深 1990-1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and W. Kyushu, Shikoku southward, Japan; W. Pacific.
房総半島以南、九州西岸、四国; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks and gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁や礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL to 100mm

Last modified on 2004/05/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
238
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
505

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese