Microshells
Species 学名 Glans hirasei (Dall, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセフミガイ
HIRASE-FUMIGAI
Cardita Clams
ヒラセフミガイ Glans hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
トマヤガイ
Cardita Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glans ()
ヒラセフミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off S.E. Fukashima Island in Bungo Channel. Trawled from depth of 150-220m, December 2003./The channel of between Amami-Oshima Island and Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Trawled from depth of 135-142m, July 2005.
大分県 豊後水道 深島南東部 トロール 150-220m深 2003年12月/奄美大島と喜界島の間の水道 トロール135-142m深 2005年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; to Indonesia.
紀伊半島以南からインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 36mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
609
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
943

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese