Microshells
Species 学名 Psammotreta praerupta (Salisbury, 1934)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオサギガイ
AO-SAGIGAI
アオサギガイ Psammotreta praerupta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Psammotreta ()
アオサギガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between North Island-Mabudis Island. Trawled from depth of 80-120m January 2003.
フィリピン北部バタン諸島マブデス島とNorth Islandの間 地元のトロール船80-120m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Noto Peninsula and Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; South East Asia
能登半島、房総半島以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 40mm

Last modified on 2004/05/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
632
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
983

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese