Microshells
Species 学名 Perotrochus deforgesi Metivier, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンゴカイオキナエビス
SANGOKAI-OKINAEBISU
サンゴカイオキナエビス Perotrochus deforgesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perotrochus ()
ヒメオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
Coral Sea
サンゴ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chesterfield Island, off New Caledonia. Depth from 300m to 500m in August 2002.
ニューカレドニア沖合のチェスターフィールド島300-500m深 2002年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Coral Sea.
サンゴ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Copyright (C) 2004 by Sirenea titis et Shell hunter. All rights reserved.

Last modified on 2004/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese