Microshells
Species 学名 Tonna melanostoma (Jay, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホロガイ 幌貝
HORO-GAI
Black-mouthed Tun
ホロガイ 幌貝 Tonna melanostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tun Shells
ヤツシロガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ウズラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Okinawa Island in the 1990s.
沖縄県沖縄本島近海 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yakushima Island and North of East China Sea; Amami-Oshima Islands; Okinawa; Central Pacific Ocean to New Zealand.
屋久島; 東シナ海北部以南; 奄美大島; 沖縄; 中部太平洋からニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2004/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
153
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
118
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese