Species 学名 Pyrulofusus deformis harpa (Morch, 1858)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテゴトナシボラ 竪琴梨法螺
TATEGOTO-NASHIBORA
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrulofusus ()
ナシボラ ()
COUNTRY
Bering Sea
ベーリング海
LOCALITY
採集場所
South west of Bering Sea. Trawled in the early 1970s.
南西部 トロール 1970年代前半
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kurile Islands and northward; Okhotsk Sea; Bering Sea; Aleutian Islands; Alaska.
千島列島以北; オホーツク海; ベーリング海; アリューシャン列島; アラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 80-150m deep.
80-150m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 213
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022