Microshells
Species 学名 Purpurellus gambiensis (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガンビアヨウラク (ギャンビアヨウラク)
GANBIA-YOIURAKU
Murexes
ガンビアヨウラク (ギャンビアヨウラク) Purpurellus gambiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpurellus ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar. Dredged from depth of 10-20m, January 2000.
ダカール ドレッジ 10-20m深 2000年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: to 62mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
140
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese