Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita punctata Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミゾメアマガイの仲間

スミゾメアマガイの仲間 Nerita punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
Reunion Island
レユニオン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cap La Houssaye. supralittoral on basaltic cliffs.
Cap La Houssaye 潮上帯の玄武岩質のがけ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Marshall Islands; Reunion Island.
マーシャル諸島; レユニオン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 18.8x 17.8mm

Last modified on 2004/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese