Microshells
Species 学名 Dendropoma cf. dragonella (Okutani, 1975)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タツノコヘビガイ cf.
TATSUNOKO-HEBIGAI
タツノコヘビガイ cf. Dendropoma dragonella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Worm Shells
ムカデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETOIDEA VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ超科 ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dendropoma ()
フタモチヘビガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. Low tide in April 2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島 節子 干潮時 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Shikoku, Japan.
紀伊半島から四国
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-50m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 30mm

Last modified on 2014/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
109
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
207

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese