Microshells
Species 学名 Monilea belcheri (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソワゴマ
HESOWAGOMA
Belcher's Top Shell
ヘソワゴマ Monilea belcheri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monilea ()
ヘソワゴマ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island./Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged between 50-60m deep on September 1977.
セブ島 古いコレクション /和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ50-60m深 1977年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 20mm

Last modified on 2021/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
34335
日本近海産貝類図鑑
83

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese