Microshells
Species 学名 Euphaedusa tau (Boettger, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミコギセル 並小煙管
NAMI-KOGISERU
Door Snails
ナミコギセル 並小煙管 Euphaedusa tau
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euphaedusa ()
コギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yawata City, Kyoto in June 1999. / Kamigyo, Kyoto City. On decayed wood in a forest, July 21, 2009.
京都府八幡市内 1999年6月 / 京都市上京区 林の朽木の上 2009年7月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu and Shikoku, Japan; Korea.
関東から中国地方; 四国; 朝鮮(羅州)
HABITAT
生息場所

平地から丘陵地の竹や雑木林などの根元や朽木
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.84 #253

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
476
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese