Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea varicifera Dall, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレエゾボラ 鰭蝦夷法螺
HIRE-EZOBORA
Winged Neptune
ヒレエゾボラ 鰭蝦夷法螺 Neptunea varicifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off N.E. of Esachi, Hokkaido. Sandy mud bottoms, 185m deep, June 25, 1985.
北海道枝幸郡枝幸町北東沖 185m深 砂泥底 1985年 6月25日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okhotsk Sea to Bering Sea.
オホーツク海からベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 60m to 450m.
60-450m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge) 17-73 fig.4
SH: 185mm
オホーツク海北東部の、縦肋がでない型
Last modified on 2004/04/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
221
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
64
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
165
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
471

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese