Microshells
Species 学名 Ergalatax tokugawai Kuroda & Habe in Kuroda, Habe & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トクガワヒメヨウラク
TOKUGAWA-HIME-YOURAKU
トクガワヒメヨウラク Ergalatax tokugawai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ergalatax ()
ヒメヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 100m to 120m deep, March 1998.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網100-120m深 1998年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to North Kyushu, Japan.
銚子沖から北九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15-20mm
徳川義親氏に献名
In honour of Mr. Yoshichika TOKUGAWA.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
383

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese