Microshells
Species 学名 Mancinella siro (Kuroda, 1931)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロレイシ
SHIRO-REISHI
Drupes
シロレイシ Mancinella siro
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イガレイシ
Drupes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mancinella ()
キナレイシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep, March 1998.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網10-20m深 1998年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi to Shikoku, Japan.
房総半島と山口県以南、紀伊半島、四国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40-50mm

= Thais siro (Kuroda, 1931)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
135
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
397

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese