Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius margaritifer (Dunker, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウムシロ
RYUKYU-MUSHIRO
Margarite Nassa
リュウキュウムシロ Nassarius margaritifer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Onna Village, Okinawa at low tide, December 1991. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
沖縄県恩納村 干潮時 1991年12月 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan;Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal gravel bottoms.
潮間帯の礫まじりの砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25-30mm

Last modified on 2021/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
209
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
180
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
447

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese