Microshells
Species 学名 Lavigera sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タンガニーカ湖のトウガタカワニナ類 未詳

タンガニーカ湖のトウガタカワニナ類 未詳 Lavigera sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lavigera ()
()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Tanganyika, Kigoma, Tanzania in May 1999.
タンザニア キゴマ タンガニーカ湖湖畔 1999年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanzania(Lake Tanganyika)
タンザニア(タンガニーカ湖)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 17mm

Last modified on 2017/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese