Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus tuberosus (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミクリナガニシ
MIKURI-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
ミクリナガニシ Fusinus tuberosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. Gill nets from 70m to 80m deep, December 2002.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬北部沖 刺し網70-80m深 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 40m, rocks.
潮間帯-40mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 60mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
242
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
187
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
515

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese