Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius mendicus (Gould, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシロガイの仲間 カナダ

Western Lean Nassa/Western Lean Dog Whelk
ムシロガイの仲間 カナダ Nassarius mendicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsulquate Beach, Port Hardy, Vancouver Island, British Columbia. At low tide, 0.2m deep, July 3, 1996.
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島ポート ハーディー Tsulquate Beach 干潮時 0.2m深 砂中 1996年7月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to California, U.S.A.
アラスカからカリフォルニア州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/04/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese