Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius denticulatus (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハガタムシロ
HAGATA-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ハガタムシロ Nassarius denticulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
ANGOLA
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kuanda. Diving at the depth of 30m, March 7, 1994.
ルアンダ沖 ダイビング30m深 1994年 3月 7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
WestbAfrica.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 25m to 70m.
25-70m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20-29mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.154 pl.32 fig.1-3
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese