Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius algidus (Reeve, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゾウゲヨフバイ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
ゾウゲヨフバイ Nassarius algidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia. At low tide in January 1997.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 干潮時 1997年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: to 25mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-86
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese