Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius exellens (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オボロヨフバイ
OBORO-YOUBAI
オボロヨフバイ Nassarius exellens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 120-150m, May 1998.
和歌山県潮岬沖ドレッジ 120-150m深 1998年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and western Kyushu and southward, Japan; East China Sea.
房総半島、九州西岸以南; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Nassarius (Zeuxis) comptus excellens (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)
SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2021/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
209
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
447

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese